Governors

The Governors’ provide a strategic role and are responsible for raising school standards, ensuring accountability and acting as a critical friend.

Their vision is to provide excellence in all that we do to achieve the best outcome for our pupils.

 

Governing Body EKO Eleanor Smith

Membership

 

Governor Name Type Committee

Term of Office

Start                 End

Ms Shaleen Jonas,  Trust Member Chair  07/12/2017 06/12/2021
Mr A Oteh, Trust Member

 

Governors Forum Representative

Safeguarding Children

01/09/2016 31/08/2020
Miss Nicola Drew, Trust Member   07/06/2017  07/06/2021
Mr Daniel Robinson, Trust Member

Vice Chair of Governors

12/07/2018

 
Ms Leanne Malpass, Trust Member   15/03/2018 14/03/2022
Mr Clinton Pascoe, Head Teacher

Member

NPW Authorised representative

01/09/2018  
Miss Natasha Outhwaite, Trust Member   12/07/2018 11/07/2022
Vacancy Staff Governor      
OTHER LGB MEMBERS WHO HAVE SERVED OVER THE LAST TWELVE MONTHS
Mrs Anne Hart, Non Governor   11/03/2015  
 Mr Graham Smith, Head Teacher

 

01/09/2009 18/02/2018
Miss Luna Richard,  Parent Governor

 

16/09/2015  15/06/2017
Mr Nathan Grizzle,  Staff LGB Member   01/09/2016 13/04/2018
Mr Justin Elder, Trust Member   03/03/2016 11/10/2017
Mrs Christine Alexander,  Trust Member

Safeguarding Children

Looked After Children

01/09/2016  31/08/2020
Mr Kevin Higgins,  Non Governor Observer 08/04/2003  

Updated 16th October 2018.